Close to the airport
Torrance is about 10.3 miles from LAX; our form estimated 21 – 31 min on a Tuesday afternoon.
Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987
A private chauffeur from Torrance, Del Amo or the Palos Verdes edge to your LAX terminal, about half an hour away. Real fares for every vehicle, read from our booking form.
Comfort Sedan $105Luxury SUV $131Escalade Elite $173Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026
Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.
Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com
Updated October 2026
California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation
Commercially insuredProfessional transportation
24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip
Quick answer
On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted Del Amo Fashion Center to LAX at $105 in a Comfort Sedan, $131 in a Luxury SUV, $173 in an Escalade Elite and $181 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 10.3 miles, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 21 – 31 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.
Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.
Plan your ride
What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.
See your priceTorrance is about 10.3 miles from LAX; our form estimated 21 – 31 min on a Tuesday afternoon.
Your car stays at home and nobody has to drive back from the airport after a long flight.
Redondo Beach, Hermosa, Manhattan Beach and Palos Verdes price from their own address; most are under half an hour to LAX.
Even a short trip needs check-in time: plan the pickup from the time your airline wants you at the terminal.
Real prices · October 21, 2026
We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from Torrance, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.
| Vehicle | Seats · bags | Fare |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Sedan | 3 · 3 | $105 |
| Luxury SUV | 7 · 6 | $131 |
| Escalade Elite | 6 · 5 | $173 |
| Executive Sedan | 3 · 3 | $181 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | up to 14 | $463 |
What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.
Torrance to LAX, explained
For a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup our booking form estimated 21 – 31 min. The trip is short enough that the airline's own check-in time matters more than the drive; build your pickup time from that.
Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:
Drop-off is at the departures (upper) level curb of your airline's terminal. Plan the pickup from the drive time above plus the check-in time your airline asks for.
Travel comfortably
Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags
Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags
Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Groups up to 14 online
Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.
From plans to reservation
Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.
Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.
Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.
Before you book
Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.
Call (424) 209-8001$105 (Comfort Sedan), $131 (Luxury SUV), $173 (Escalade Elite), $181 (Executive Sedan), $463 (Mercedes Sprinter), from Del Amo Fashion Center on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.
About 10.3 miles; our booking form estimated 21 – 31 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup.
Ready for your next journey
See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.