Skip to service information

Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987

Torrance to LAX Car Service

A private chauffeur from Torrance, Del Amo or the Palos Verdes edge to your LAX terminal, about half an hour away. Real fares for every vehicle, read from our booking form.

Comfort Sedan $105Luxury SUV $131Escalade Elite $173Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026

Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.

Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com

Updated October 2026

Chauffeur holding the door of a black Escalade with the LAX Theme Building behind
Private chauffeur service · Lux4Rides

California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation

Commercially insuredProfessional transportation

24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip

Quick answer

How much is a car service from Torrance to LAX?

On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted Del Amo Fashion Center to LAX at $105 in a Comfort Sedan, $131 in a Luxury SUV, $173 in an Escalade Elite and $181 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 10.3 miles, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 21 – 31 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.

Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.

Plan your ride

Torrance to LAX, made clear.

What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.

See your price

Close to the airport

Torrance is about 10.3 miles from LAX; our form estimated 21 – 31 min on a Tuesday afternoon.

No parking, no shuttle

Your car stays at home and nobody has to drive back from the airport after a long flight.

South Bay pickups

Redondo Beach, Hermosa, Manhattan Beach and Palos Verdes price from their own address; most are under half an hour to LAX.

Morning flights

Even a short trip needs check-in time: plan the pickup from the time your airline wants you at the terminal.

Real prices · October 21, 2026

What this ride costs, in every car.

We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from Torrance, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.

Distance
10.3 miles
Drive time
21 – 31 min
Quoted for
Tuesday, 3:00 PM
Del Amo Fashion Center, Torrance → LAX, 1 World Way · one way · booking form, October 21, 2026
VehicleSeats · bagsFare
Comfort Sedan3 · 3$105
Luxury SUV7 · 6$131
Escalade Elite6 · 5$173
Executive Sedan3 · 3$181
Mercedes Sprinterup to 14$463

What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.

Torrance to LAX, explained

Planning a Torrance departure from LAX.

Timing

For a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup our booking form estimated 21 – 31 min. The trip is short enough that the airline's own check-in time matters more than the drive; build your pickup time from that.

This fare, worked out

Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:

At LAX

Drop-off is at the departures (upper) level curb of your airline's terminal. Plan the pickup from the drive time above plus the check-in time your airline asks for.

Travel comfortably

Choose for people. Plan for luggage.

Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Mercedes-Benz luxury sedan

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags

Sedans

Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Black Cadillac Escalade SUV

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags

Luxury SUVs

Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Mercedes-Benz Sprinter group vehicle

Groups up to 14 online

Mercedes-Benz Sprinters

Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.

Explore the fleet

From plans to reservation

Your trip, in three steps.

  1. Enter your journey

    Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.

  2. Choose & review

    Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.

  3. Confirm your ride

    Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.

Before you book

A few useful answers.

Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.

Call (424) 209-8001

Text (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com

How much is Torrance to LAX by private car?

$105 (Comfort Sedan), $131 (Luxury SUV), $173 (Escalade Elite), $181 (Executive Sedan), $463 (Mercedes Sprinter), from Del Amo Fashion Center on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.

How long is the drive?

About 10.3 miles; our booking form estimated 21 – 31 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup.

Ready for your next journey

Let’s arrange your ride.

See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.

See your price & book Call dispatch