From the gate to the curb
Gated communities in Calabasas and Hidden Hills: add the gate instructions when you book and your chauffeur arrives at the door you name.
Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987
A private chauffeur from Calabasas, Hidden Hills or the Commons to your LAX terminal, through the Sepulveda Pass. Real fares for every vehicle, read from our booking form, and a pickup time planned around your flight.
Comfort Sedan $158Luxury SUV $197Escalade Elite $253Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026
Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.
Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com
Updated October 2026
California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation
Commercially insuredProfessional transportation
24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip
Quick answer
On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted Calabasas to LAX at $158 in a Comfort Sedan, $197 in a Luxury SUV, $253 in an Escalade Elite and $247 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 32.4 miles, including taxes and fees, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 1 h 2 min – 1 h 28 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.
Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.
Plan your ride
What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.
See your priceGated communities in Calabasas and Hidden Hills: add the gate instructions when you book and your chauffeur arrives at the door you name.
The usual route is the US-101 south toward Los Angeles, then the I-405 south. Our form estimated 1 h 2 min – 1 h 28 min on a Tuesday afternoon; the pass is the part that varies most.
Agoura Hills, Hidden Hills and Woodland Hills price from their own address; the further west, the higher the fare.
Luggage space, not seats, is usually the limit: golf bags and ski bags usually call for an SUV.
Real prices · October 21, 2026
We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from Calabasas, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.
| Vehicle | Seats · bags | Fare |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Sedan | 3 · 3 | $158 |
| Luxury SUV | 7 · 6 | $197 |
| Escalade Elite | 6 · 5 | $253 |
| Executive Sedan | 3 · 3 | $247 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | up to 14 | $651 |
What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.
Calabasas to LAX, explained
Our booking form estimated 1 h 2 min – 1 h 28 min from Calabasas to LAX and 1 h 11 min – 1 h 46 min in the other direction, both for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup. Build your pickup time from the longer end of that range on weekdays, and add margin on Friday afternoons and holiday weekends.
The fare is set by your exact address, so enter the street address or gate in Calabasas, Hidden Hills, Agoura Hills or Woodland Hills. For an arrival, book the reverse trip and add your flight number.
Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:
Drop-off is at the departures (upper) level curb of your airline's terminal. Plan the pickup from the drive time above plus the check-in time your airline asks for.
Travel comfortably
Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags
Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags
Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Groups up to 14 online
Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.
From plans to reservation
Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.
Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.
Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.
Before you book
Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.
Call (424) 209-8001$158 (Comfort Sedan), $197 (Luxury SUV), $253 (Escalade Elite), $247 (Executive Sedan) and $651 (Mercedes Sprinter), quoted by our booking form on October 21, 2026 from the Commons at Calabasas, one way, before the optional gratuity.
About 32.4 miles; our booking form estimated 1 h 2 min – 1 h 28 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup.
Yes. Add the gate code or guard instructions to the booking notes.
Yes. Book both legs together and both are 5% less.
Ready for your next journey
See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.