West on the I-10
The route runs west on the I-10 through the San Gorgonio Pass and the Inland Empire. Our form estimated 2 h 31 min – 3 h 21 min for a Tuesday afternoon.
Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987
A private chauffeur from Palm Springs, Rancho Mirage or La Quinta across the desert to your LAX terminal. Real fares for every vehicle, read from our booking form.
Comfort Sedan $376Luxury SUV $470Escalade Elite $586Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026
Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.
Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com
Updated October 2026
California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation
Commercially insuredProfessional transportation
24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip
Quick answer
On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted Downtown Palm Springs to LAX, 1 World Way at $376 in a Comfort Sedan, $470 in a Luxury SUV, $586 in an Escalade Elite and $520 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 123.5 miles, including taxes and fees, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 2 h 31 min – 3 h 21 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.
Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.
Plan your ride
What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.
See your priceThe route runs west on the I-10 through the San Gorgonio Pass and the Inland Empire. Our form estimated 2 h 31 min – 3 h 21 min for a Tuesday afternoon.
Palm Springs, Cathedral City, Rancho Mirage, Palm Desert, Indian Wells and La Quinta: each prices from its own address; the further east, the higher the fare.
Coachella and Stagecoach in April fill the I-10; on those weekends, leave the desert early.
Golf bags usually call for an SUV.
Real prices · October 21, 2026
We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from Palm Springs, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.
| Vehicle | Seats · bags | Fare |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Sedan | 3 · 3 | $376 |
| Luxury SUV | 7 · 6 | $470 |
| Escalade Elite | 6 · 5 | $586 |
| Executive Sedan | 3 · 3 | $520 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | up to 14 | $1,424 |
What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.
Palm Springs to LAX, explained
About 123.5 miles. Our booking form estimated 2 h 31 min – 3 h 21 min to LAX but 3 h 38 min – 4 h 57 min from LAX to Palm Springs for the same Tuesday 3:00 PM slot, because afternoon traffic leaving Los Angeles is heavier. Palm Springs International (PSP) is in town; when your airline flies from there, it is the shorter ride.
Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:
Drop-off is at the departures (upper) level curb of your airline's terminal. Plan the pickup from the drive time above plus the check-in time your airline asks for.
Travel comfortably
Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags
Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags
Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Groups up to 14 online
Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.
From plans to reservation
Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.
Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.
Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.
Before you book
Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.
Call (424) 209-8001$376 (Comfort Sedan), $470 (Luxury SUV), $586 (Escalade Elite), $520 (Executive Sedan) and $1,424 (Mercedes Sprinter), Downtown Palm Springs to LAX, 1 World Way, quoted by our booking form on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.
About 123.5 miles; our booking form estimated 2 h 31 min – 3 h 21 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup.
If your airline and fare work from PSP, it is much closer. A private car to LAX makes sense for international flights or routes PSP does not serve.
Ready for your next journey
See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.