Door to terminal curb
Your chauffeur collects you at your address in Irvine and drops you at the departures curb of your airline's terminal at LAX. No parking, no shuttle, no LAX-it.
Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987
A private chauffeur from Irvine Spectrum, the Jamboree business corridor, UCI or your front door to your LAX terminal. Real fares for every vehicle below, read from our booking form, and a pickup time planned around your flight.
Comfort Sedan $193Luxury SUV $242Escalade Elite $307Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026
Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.
Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com
Updated October 2026
California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation
Commercially insuredProfessional transportation
24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip
Quick answer
On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted Irvine Spectrum to LAX at $193 in a Comfort Sedan, $242 in a Luxury SUV, $307 in an Escalade Elite and $292 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 47.2 miles, including taxes and fees, before the optional gratuity. The drive was estimated at 1 h 1 min – 1 h 26 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.
Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.
Plan your ride
What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.
See your priceYour chauffeur collects you at your address in Irvine and drops you at the departures curb of your airline's terminal at LAX. No parking, no shuttle, no LAX-it.
Most of the trip is the I-405 north. Our form estimated 1 h 1 min – 1 h 26 min for a Tuesday afternoon; leave more margin on weekday mornings and Friday afternoons.
Book the pickup time your flight needs, any hour; dispatch runs 24/7. Put your terminal and airline in the notes so the chauffeur goes straight to the right curb.
Booking Irvine to LAX and LAX back to Irvine together takes 5% off both legs; add the return flight number so the pickup follows your landing.
Real prices · October 21, 2026
We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from Irvine, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.
| Vehicle | Seats · bags | Fare |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Sedan | 3 · 3 | $193 |
| Luxury SUV | 7 · 6 | $242 |
| Escalade Elite | 6 · 5 | $307 |
| Executive Sedan | 3 · 3 | $292 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | up to 14 | $776 |
What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.
Irvine to LAX, explained
For the same Tuesday 3:00 PM slot our booking form estimated 1 h 1 min – 1 h 26 min from Irvine to LAX, but 1 h 26 min – 2 h 14 min from LAX to Irvine: afternoon traffic leaving Los Angeles is heavier than traffic heading into it. For an early-morning flight, still build in margin for the stretch near the airport.
Enter the exact pickup address, building or hotel when you book: Irvine Spectrum, the Jamboree and Spectrum office corridors, UC Irvine, University Town Center, Woodbridge, Turtle Rock and Northwood all price from their own address. Your chauffeur arrives at the lobby or front door you name.
Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:
Drop-off is at the departures (upper) level curb of your airline's terminal. Plan the pickup from the drive time above plus the check-in time your airline asks for.
Travel comfortably
Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags
Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags
Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Groups up to 14 online
Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.
From plans to reservation
Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.
Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.
Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.
Before you book
Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.
Call (424) 209-8001Our booking form quoted $193 (Comfort Sedan), $242 (Luxury SUV), $307 (Escalade Elite), $292 (Executive Sedan) and $776 (Mercedes Sprinter) from Irvine Spectrum to LAX on October 21, 2026, one way, including taxes and fees, before the optional gratuity.
About 47.2 miles. Our booking form estimated 1 h 1 min – 1 h 26 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup. Leave extra time on weekday mornings and Friday afternoons.
Add the drive time to the time your airline wants you at the airport, usually about two hours before a domestic flight and three before an international one, then add a margin for traffic. Dispatch can help you choose the pickup time.
Yes. John Wayne Airport (SNA) is next to Irvine, so it is a much shorter ride when your airline flies from there. See our John Wayne Airport car service page for SNA fares.
Yes. Lux4Rides runs 24/7 with live dispatch; book the pickup time you need.
Ready for your next journey
See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.