Luggage first
A week of cruise luggage rarely fits a sedan. The Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; the Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5; the Sprinter takes groups up to 14.
Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987
A private chauffeur from the LAX terminal curb to the Long Beach Cruise Terminal beside the Queen Mary, with room for a week of luggage. Real fares for every vehicle, read from our booking form.
Comfort Sedan $133Luxury SUV $167Escalade Elite $216Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026
Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.
Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com
Updated October 2026
California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation
Commercially insuredProfessional transportation
24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip
Quick answer
On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted LAX to the Long Beach Cruise Terminal (231 Windsor Way) at $133 in a Comfort Sedan, $167 in a Luxury SUV, $216 in an Escalade Elite and $564 in a Mercedes Sprinter, one way for 22.3 miles, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 52 min – 1 h 19 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.
Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.
Plan your ride
What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.
See your priceA week of cruise luggage rarely fits a sedan. The Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; the Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5; the Sprinter takes groups up to 14.
The terminal is at 231 Windsor Way on the Long Beach waterfront next to the Queen Mary. Your chauffeur drops you at the terminal curb.
Many cruisers land the day before sailing. Book LAX to your hotel, then the hotel to the terminal on sailing day.
Land with time to spare: a morning flight on sailing day leaves little margin if it is late.
Real prices · October 21, 2026
We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from LAX, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.
| Vehicle | Seats · bags | Fare |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Sedan | 3 · 3 | $133 |
| Luxury SUV | 7 · 6 | $167 |
| Escalade Elite | 6 · 5 | $216 |
| Executive Sedan | 3 · 3 | $217 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | up to 14 | $564 |
What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.
LAX to Long Beach Cruise Terminal, explained
Your chauffeur follows your flight and meets you at the arrivals-level outer curb outside baggage claim, not the LAX-it lot. Inside meet and greet is $60.
About 22.3 miles. Our booking form estimated 52 min – 1 h 19 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup, via the I-405 and I-710. Your cruise line sets your check-in window; arrive inside it.
Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:
Travel comfortably
Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags
Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags
Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Groups up to 14 online
Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.
From plans to reservation
Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.
Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.
Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.
Before you book
Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.
Call (424) 209-8001$133 (Comfort Sedan), $167 (Luxury SUV), $216 (Escalade Elite), $217 (Executive Sedan), $564 (Mercedes Sprinter), quoted on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.
For two people with large cases, a Luxury SUV (7 seats, 6 bags) or Escalade Elite (6 seats, 5 bags). Families or groups with more luggage book a Mercedes Sprinter.
Yes. Book the terminal to LAX as a separate trip, or both legs together for 5% off each.
No. The World Cruise Center in San Pedro is a different terminal; see our San Pedro cruise terminal page.
Ready for your next journey
See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.