Skip to service information

Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987

LAX to Long Beach Cruise Terminal Car Service

A private chauffeur from the LAX terminal curb to the Long Beach Cruise Terminal beside the Queen Mary, with room for a week of luggage. Real fares for every vehicle, read from our booking form.

Comfort Sedan $133Luxury SUV $167Escalade Elite $216Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026

Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.

Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com

Updated October 2026

Family with suitcases beside a black SUV at a cruise port, with a cruise ship behind
Private chauffeur service · Lux4Rides

California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation

Commercially insuredProfessional transportation

24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip

Quick answer

How much is a car from LAX to the Long Beach Cruise Terminal?

On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted LAX to the Long Beach Cruise Terminal (231 Windsor Way) at $133 in a Comfort Sedan, $167 in a Luxury SUV, $216 in an Escalade Elite and $564 in a Mercedes Sprinter, one way for 22.3 miles, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 52 min – 1 h 19 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.

Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.

Plan your ride

LAX to Long Beach Cruise Terminal, made clear.

What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.

See your price

Luggage first

A week of cruise luggage rarely fits a sedan. The Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; the Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5; the Sprinter takes groups up to 14.

Beside the Queen Mary

The terminal is at 231 Windsor Way on the Long Beach waterfront next to the Queen Mary. Your chauffeur drops you at the terminal curb.

Fly in the day before

Many cruisers land the day before sailing. Book LAX to your hotel, then the hotel to the terminal on sailing day.

Sailing day timing

Land with time to spare: a morning flight on sailing day leaves little margin if it is late.

Real prices · October 21, 2026

What this ride costs, in every car.

We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from LAX, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.

Distance
22.3 miles
Drive time
52 min – 1 h 19 min
Quoted for
Tuesday, 3:00 PM
LAX, 1 World Way → Long Beach Cruise Terminal, 231 Windsor Way · one way · booking form, October 21, 2026
VehicleSeats · bagsFare
Comfort Sedan3 · 3$133
Luxury SUV7 · 6$167
Escalade Elite6 · 5$216
Executive Sedan3 · 3$217
Mercedes Sprinterup to 14$564

What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.

LAX to Long Beach Cruise Terminal, explained

LAX to your Long Beach sailing.

Getting picked up at LAX

Your chauffeur follows your flight and meets you at the arrivals-level outer curb outside baggage claim, not the LAX-it lot. Inside meet and greet is $60.

Timing for embarkation

About 22.3 miles. Our booking form estimated 52 min – 1 h 19 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup, via the I-405 and I-710. Your cruise line sets your check-in window; arrive inside it.

This fare, worked out

Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:

Travel comfortably

Choose for people. Plan for luggage.

Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Mercedes-Benz luxury sedan

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags

Sedans

Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Black Cadillac Escalade SUV

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags

Luxury SUVs

Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Mercedes-Benz Sprinter group vehicle

Groups up to 14 online

Mercedes-Benz Sprinters

Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.

Explore the fleet

From plans to reservation

Your trip, in three steps.

  1. Enter your journey

    Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.

  2. Choose & review

    Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.

  3. Confirm your ride

    Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.

Before you book

A few useful answers.

Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.

Call (424) 209-8001

Text (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com

How much is LAX to the Long Beach Cruise Terminal?

$133 (Comfort Sedan), $167 (Luxury SUV), $216 (Escalade Elite), $217 (Executive Sedan), $564 (Mercedes Sprinter), quoted on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.

Which vehicle fits cruise luggage?

For two people with large cases, a Luxury SUV (7 seats, 6 bags) or Escalade Elite (6 seats, 5 bags). Families or groups with more luggage book a Mercedes Sprinter.

Can you pick us up after the cruise?

Yes. Book the terminal to LAX as a separate trip, or both legs together for 5% off each.

Is the San Pedro terminal the same?

No. The World Cruise Center in San Pedro is a different terminal; see our San Pedro cruise terminal page.

Ready for your next journey

Let’s arrange your ride.

See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.

See your price & book Call dispatch