Down the 405, through the canyon
The route runs south on the I-405, then down Laguna Canyon Road (State Route 133) to the coast. Our form estimated 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday afternoon.
Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987
A private chauffeur from the LAX terminal curb to Laguna Beach: the village, the resorts on the coast or your home. Real fares for every vehicle.
Comfort Sedan $204Luxury SUV $255Escalade Elite $324Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026
Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.
Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com
Updated October 2026
California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation
Commercially insuredProfessional transportation
24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip
Quick answer
On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted LAX, 1 World Way to Laguna Beach at $204 in a Comfort Sedan, $255 in a Luxury SUV, $324 in an Escalade Elite and $305 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 51.7 miles, including taxes and fees, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.
Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.
Plan your ride
What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.
See your priceThe route runs south on the I-405, then down Laguna Canyon Road (State Route 133) to the coast. Our form estimated 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday afternoon.
Add the resort name; the chauffeur uses its entrance. Dana Point and Laguna Niguel resorts price from their own address.
Laguna Canyon Road is the only inland road into town and is mostly two lanes; summer weekends are the slowest.
Further down the coast, both price from their own address.
Real prices · October 21, 2026
We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from LAX, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.
| Vehicle | Seats · bags | Fare |
|---|---|---|
| Comfort Sedan | 3 · 3 | $204 |
| Luxury SUV | 7 · 6 | $255 |
| Escalade Elite | 6 · 5 | $324 |
| Executive Sedan | 3 · 3 | $305 |
| Mercedes Sprinter | up to 14 | $815 |
What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.
LAX to Laguna Beach, explained
Your chauffeur follows your flight and meets you at the arrivals-level outer curb outside baggage claim, not the LAX-it lot. Inside meet and greet is $60.
About 51.7 miles to the village. Our booking form estimated 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a 3:00 PM Tuesday pickup at LAX. John Wayne Airport (SNA) is closer when your flight lands there.
Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:
Travel comfortably
Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags
Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags
Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Groups up to 14 online
Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.
From plans to reservation
Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.
Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.
Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.
Before you book
Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.
Call (424) 209-8001$204 (Comfort Sedan), $255 (Luxury SUV), $324 (Escalade Elite), $305 (Executive Sedan) and $815 (Mercedes Sprinter), LAX, 1 World Way to Laguna Beach, quoted by our booking form on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.
About 51.7 miles; our booking form estimated 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup.
At the outermost curb on the arrivals (lower) level outside baggage claim, where LAX directs limousines and town cars. Inside meet and greet is $60 per booking.
Ready for your next journey
See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.