Skip to service information

Private car service · Licensed charter carrier TCP #40987

LAX to Laguna Beach Car Service

A private chauffeur from the LAX terminal curb to Laguna Beach: the village, the resorts on the coast or your home. Real fares for every vehicle.

Comfort Sedan $204Luxury SUV $255Escalade Elite $324Live quotes, Oct 21, 2026

Your full fare shows before you pay. Live dispatch, 24/7.

Prefer to text? (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com

Updated October 2026

Chauffeur opening the door of a black SUV at a hotel entrance at dusk
Private chauffeur service · Lux4Rides

California TCP #40987Licensed chauffeur operation

Commercially insuredProfessional transportation

24/7 live dispatchA contact before and during your trip

Quick answer

How much is a car service from LAX to Laguna Beach?

On October 21, 2026 our booking form quoted LAX, 1 World Way to Laguna Beach at $204 in a Comfort Sedan, $255 in a Luxury SUV, $324 in an Escalade Elite and $305 in an Executive Sedan, one way for 51.7 miles, including taxes and fees, before the optional gratuity. Estimated drive: 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday, 3:00 PM pickup.

Prices read from the Lux4Rides booking form on October 21, 2026.

Plan your ride

LAX to Laguna Beach, made clear.

What to arrange before you travel, so your reservation fits the journey.

See your price

Down the 405, through the canyon

The route runs south on the I-405, then down Laguna Canyon Road (State Route 133) to the coast. Our form estimated 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday afternoon.

Coastal resorts

Add the resort name; the chauffeur uses its entrance. Dana Point and Laguna Niguel resorts price from their own address.

Laguna Canyon Road

Laguna Canyon Road is the only inland road into town and is mostly two lanes; summer weekends are the slowest.

Dana Point and San Clemente

Further down the coast, both price from their own address.

Real prices · October 21, 2026

What this ride costs, in every car.

We entered this trip into our own booking form and wrote down every vehicle's fare. One-way from LAX, no extras, before the adjustable gratuity. Your exact address sets your price, and the form shows it in full before you pay.

Distance
51.7 miles
Drive time
1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min
Quoted for
Tuesday, 3:00 PM
LAX, 1 World Way → Laguna Beach · one way · booking form, October 21, 2026
VehicleSeats · bagsFare
Comfort Sedan3 · 3$204
Luxury SUV7 · 6$255
Escalade Elite6 · 5$324
Executive Sedan3 · 3$305
Mercedes Sprinterup to 14$815

What is included: taxes and fees, flight tracking on airport pickups, 45–60 minutes of waiting after an international landing, water and phone charging. Optional: inside-terminal meet & greet $60 per booking; child seat or booster $25 each per ride; gratuity is preselected at 20% and you can change it. Online hourly bookings start at 4 hours (Executive Sedan adds $25 once). Book a return trip together and save 5%. See your exact price.

LAX to Laguna Beach, explained

LAX to Laguna Beach, planned.

Getting picked up at LAX

Your chauffeur follows your flight and meets you at the arrivals-level outer curb outside baggage claim, not the LAX-it lot. Inside meet and greet is $60.

This fare, worked out

Every fare is a base plus a rate per mile for the vehicle. For this trip:

Travel comfortably

Choose for people. Plan for luggage.

Vehicle class, seating and luggage space work together. Confirm the fit when your party has large bags, child seats or extra equipment.

Mercedes-Benz luxury sedan

Up to 3 passengers · 3 bags

Sedans

Comfort Sedan and Executive Sedan, for airport transfers, meetings and evenings out. By the hour from $80.

Black Cadillac Escalade SUV

Up to 7 passengers · 6 bags

Luxury SUVs

Luxury SUV seats 7 with 6 bags; Escalade Elite seats 6 with 5 bags. By the hour from $120.

Mercedes-Benz Sprinter group vehicle

Groups up to 14 online

Mercedes-Benz Sprinters

Book up to 14 passengers online; larger groups and executive layouts are arranged by email. By the hour from $175.

Explore the fleet

From plans to reservation

Your trip, in three steps.

  1. Enter your journey

    Add your pickup, destination or hourly duration, date and passenger count in the secure booking portal.

  2. Choose & review

    Select the vehicle and any extras. Review the fare and adjustable gratuity selection before payment.

  3. Confirm your ride

    Complete the reservation and keep your confirmation. Contact live dispatch if the flight or itinerary changes.

Before you book

A few useful answers.

Need help with an itinerary or vehicle choice? Call our live dispatch team.

Call (424) 209-8001

Text (424) 209-2006vip@lux4rides.com

How much is LAX to Laguna Beach by private car?

$204 (Comfort Sedan), $255 (Luxury SUV), $324 (Escalade Elite), $305 (Executive Sedan) and $815 (Mercedes Sprinter), LAX, 1 World Way to Laguna Beach, quoted by our booking form on October 21, 2026, one way, before the optional gratuity.

How long is the drive?

About 51.7 miles; our booking form estimated 1 h 27 min – 2 h 6 min for a Tuesday 3:00 PM pickup.

Where does the chauffeur meet me at LAX?

At the outermost curb on the arrivals (lower) level outside baggage claim, where LAX directs limousines and town cars. Inside meet and greet is $60 per booking.

Ready for your next journey

Let’s arrange your ride.

See your price online in a minute, or reach dispatch for a custom itinerary: call (424) 209-8001, text (424) 209-2006 or email vip@lux4rides.com.

See your price & book Call dispatch